Susan Mavis Ramsbottom is a 28-year-old struggling artist who enjoys duck herding, watching television and hockey. She is Shoping and Guru, but can also be very Spend Alot Of and a bit Money.

Image result for Women profileShe is Welsh who defines herself as straight. She has a post-graduate degree in chemistry. She is a vegan.

Physically, Susan is in pretty good shape. She is average-height with pale skin, grey hair and green eyes. She has a mole on her left cheek.

She grew up in a working class neighbourhood. She was raised by her father, her mother having left when she was young.

She is currently in a relationship with Travis Marc Owen. Travis is 10 years older than her and works as a chef.

Susan’s best friend is a struggling artist called Rhian Oliver. They get on well most of the time. She also hangs around with Liberty Henry and Harri Mason. They enjoy extreme ironing together.

Basic Information

Name: Susan Mavis Ramsbottom
Nicknames: Sue / Guru Susan
Reason for nicknames: Derived from Susan / Descriptive
Date of birth: Tuesday, 11th Dec 1990 (Age 28)
Star sign: Sagittarius
Nationality: Welsh
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Social class: Working class
Religion: Jewish
Sexuality: Straight
Education: Masters / doctorate
Course: Chemistry
Political views: Centre
Relationship status: In a relationship with Travis Marc Owen
Career path: Artist

Physical characteristics

Height: average
Shape: average
Build: average
Hair colour: grey (naturally black)
Hairstyle: medium-length, wavy hair with deliberatly-obvious extentions
Eyes: green
Face shape: rectangular
Glasses/lenses: contact lenses
Distinguishing marks: a mole on her left cheek
Other words that might be used: average, fair, gray, gray-haired, gray-headed, grey, grey-haired, grey-headed, hoar, hoary, moderate, normal, old, ordinary, white-haired

Personality

Positive characteristics: Shoping, Guru
Negative characteristics: Spend Alot Of, Money
Words often used: Guru, Money, Shoping, Spend Alot Of
Other words that might be used: Guru, Money, Shoping, Spend Alot Of, educated, enlightened, informed, instructed, knowing, knowledgeable, learned, lettered, literate, numerate, schooled, self-educated, semiliterate, stupid, taught, tutored, unintelligent, well-educated, well-read
Moral: not at all
Stable: sometimes
Loyal: sometimes
Generous: sometimes
Extrovert: sometimes
Compassionate: sometimes
IQ: 88
Hobbies: duck herding, watching television, hockey, extreme ironing, bowling, listening to music, social media, working on cars
Diet vegan
Favourite foods: jammy biscuits, soup

Employment

Cleaner at a studio The Gripper Gallary 2013 – 2016 resigned
Struggling artist self-employed 2016 – present

Background

Early years Susan grew up in an impoverished neighbourhood. She was raised by her father, her mother having left when she was young.
Formative years Susan went to univeristy and got a degree then stayed on for a post-graduate qualification.
Susan got is first job as a cleaner at a studio at age 23
Most traumatic childhood experience: Her mother leaving when she was three.

Relationships

Current Partner

Travis Marc Owen
(Lifespan: 1980 – present)
Relation Boyfriend (2014 – present)
Occupation Chef
Age 38
Relationship They are madly in love

Friends

Rhian Iwan Oliver
(Lifespan: 1989 – present)
Relation Friend
Occupation Sales assistant
Age 29
Relationship They get on well most of the time
Liberty Kai Henry
(Lifespan: 1986 – present)
Relation Friend
Occupation Professional sports person
Age 32
Relationship They have a very firey friendship
Harri Brian Mason
(Lifespan: 1988 – present)
Relation Friend
Occupation Artist
Age 30
Relationship They get on well most of the time

Parents

Rhian Bethan Smith
(Lifespan: 1973 – present)
Relation Mother
Occupation Electrician
Age 45
Relationship Infrequent contact.
Liberty Dafydd Ramsbottom
(Lifespan: 1961 – present)
Relation Father
Occupation Scientist
Age 57
Relationship Generally harmonious.

Siblings

Cai Jenny Ramsbottom
(Lifespan: 1989 – present)
Relation Sister
Occupation Professional sports person
Age 29
Relationship They are inseparable.

Former Partners

Floyd Kim Rice
(Lifespan: 1990 – present)
Relation Ex-boyfriend (2 years : 2006 – 2008)
Occupation Personal trainer
Reason for breakup Floyd wanted somebody more intellectual
Age 28
Relationship No longer keep in touch
Ioan Idris Morris
(Lifespan: 1990 – present)
Relation Ex-boyfriend (2 years : 2009 – 2011)
Occupation Builder
Reason for breakup Ioan got bored and slept with somebody else
Age 28
Relationship No longer keep in touch

Political Views

Abortion: very pro
Racial equality: pro
LGBTQ rights: pro
Subsidised healthcare: very pro
Gun control: very pro
Nuclear disarmament: undecided
Death penalty: very against
Tax cuts for the wealthy: against
Protecting the environment: very pro

Timeline

1990 Age 0  Susan Ramsbottom is born
1993 Age 3  Mother, Rhian Bethan Smith walks out
2006 Age 16  Gets together with Floyd Kim Rice.
2008 Age 18  Relationship with Floyd Kim Rice ends (Floyd wanted somebody more intellectual).
2009 Age 19  Gets together with Ioan Idris Morris.
2011 Age 21  Relationship with Ioan Idris Morris ends (Ioan got bored and slept with somebody else).
2013 Age 23  Starts work at The Gripper Gallary at cleaner at a studio
2014 Age 24  Gets together with Travis Marc Owen.
2016 Age 26  Resigns from job as cleaner at a studio at The Gripper Gallary
Starts self-employment as struggling artist
2018-12-04 Present Day